Skip Navigation
Office of Communications and Marketing
Member, Texas Tech University System The Princeton Review - 373 Best Colleges, 2011 Edition

ASU Dean’s List Released for Fall 2012

January 14, 2013

Students achieving the Dean’s List for the 2012 fall semester have been announced by Angelo State University in San Angelo, Texas.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, students must be enrolled fulltime at ASU and must maintain a 3.25 or better grade point average on a 4.0 scale.

Students making the honor roll are listed by their hometowns:

Abernathy: Dillon C. Moats.

Abilene: Devon B. Bernard, Alexander Bryant, Corey L. Burson, Fred E. Cantu, Amy C. Edwards, Brianna M. Gathright, Marissa A. Jackson, Migdelia H. Lopez, James R. Mashburn, Melony A. Melone, Daegan D. O’Donald, Nathanial L. Redic, Angela A. Rodriguez, Jeffery S. Smith, John D. Speer, Amy D. Wages, Tara K. Warren, and Courtney L. Williams.

Ackerly: Cliff D. Clark.

Albany: Afton L. Grun, Stefani H. Haferkamp, Robert L. Hare, Adriana Martinez, and Blake A. Perez.

Alexandria, Tenn.: Stephanie A. Lambert.

Alpine: Levi D. Armbruster, Jessica N. Brauch, and Carlos C. Mendoza.

Alvord: Trevor R. Hahn.

Amarillo: Lauren D. Carnes, Paul D. Herrera, Jennifer Lapp, Karlissa M. Maxey, Alisa G. Meredith, Kara D. Neusch, Cole R. Piper, Chelsea E. Walton, and Kyle T. Wolfle.

Andrews: Jacob A. Abney, Danley J. Hyer, Joshua A. Smartt, and Presley D. Warnick.

Argyle: Ashley S. Iber.

Arlington: Shakira M. Muhammad, Alexander T. Romans, and Brittany S. Swaim.

Artesia, N.M.: Lacee D. Evans, Alyssa P. Giles, and Kelley R. Harlow.

Aspermont: Amy C. Daniels.

Athens: Luke W. Solomon.

Aubrey: Justin R. Hightower.

Austin: Ashley Alcantar, Selena E. Alvarez, Jasmine L. Cox, Matthew J. Dodds, Allan G. Gaertner, Christopher Maldonado, David R. McNally, Sarah E. Meyer, Rebecca Rivera, Tara C. Serio, Brandi N. Solether, Sierra M. Villarreal, and Reagan A. Womack.

Baird: Caston W. Hilcher.

Ballinger: Trevor Brunet, Rose C. Busenlehner, Jennifer D. Fischer, Jeremy M. Fischer, Tamara L. Franklin, Jordyn L. Granzin, Travis H. Holle, Clay Kelley, Jacob K. Mallory, Holly A. Miles, Jamie S. Palmer, Tyler N. Rose, Jim B. Speckels, Madelyn Tounget, Stephen C. Workman, and Whitney N. Worthington.

Bandera: Aimee N. Denham, Jason L. Mangold, Kara L. Osburn, Taylor R. Pizzini, and Sterling C. Yurrita.

Bangs: Abigail C. Hall.

Barnhart: Dennis W. Webb.

Bastrop: Jordan K. Ferrer.

Beasley: Kelsey L. Merritt.

Belton: Ashlie M. Francis and Cassady M. Hossenlopp.

Bertram: Sherri J. Chasteen, Koen Kirkland, Graciela Suarez, and Maria D. Suarez.

Big Lake: Rosalinda Ramirez and David G. Reyes.

Big Spring: Faith B. Belew, Jesica A. Lewis, Lacy J. McMurtrey, Justin S. Pearson, Mariah L. Sparkman, Krista D. Tarleton, and Ryan C. Ward.

Boerne: Kyrsten E. Budde, Joshua J. Cherry, Corey R. Haas, Monica A. Hillin, Ryan M. New, and Evan D. Walters.

Borger: Richard L. Moore and Keshia M. Parker.

Boyd: Keenan R. Burgin.

Brackettville: Jessica R. Earwood and Haley J. Hale.

Brady: Daniel T. Amyett, Christopher S. Castleman, Krysta D. Demere, Javier I. Escobar, Jessica M. Espinoza, Shelby M. Goll, Dawn O. Popnoe, Thomas J. Turk, Adrianna A. Villarreal, and Anthony Villarreal.

Briggs: Seth T. Kendrick.

Bronte: Katie L. Austin, John M. Basquez, Rebecca C. Boyce, Boyd L. Burns, Amy S. Chumney, Ryan C. Everheart, Kimberly M. Lee, Shelby A. Lovelace, Arlis C. McMullan, Dakota L. Rawls, and Gus L. Saunders.

Brookesmith: Frances F. McKissack and Joyce Williams.

Brownwood: Jeff O. Davis, Nathan D. Hopkins, Leeza G. Hudspeth, Shana D. Karnes, Alyssa N. Lewis, Dustin S. Tarrant, and Stephanie S. Woodcox.

Buda: Aeriel C. Elliott.

Buffalo Gap: Evelyn Sullivan.

Bullard: Lana M. Lewis.

Bulverde: Kaitlyn M. Alvarado, Amanda T. Feely, and Rebecca E. Tharp.

Bumpass, Va.: Justine R. Harker.

Burkett: Colton L. McConathy.

Burleson: Lauren E. Hatley and Jackson D. Rebrovich.

Burnet: Kellie V. Blair, Lindsey A. Blair, Claire S. Labry, Shaylyn N. Parker, and Vincent P. Rivera.

Burnsville, Minn.: Quentin K. Bushon.

Cabot, Ark.: Dylan M. Smith.

Canutillo: Edrei Espinosa.

Canyon Lake: Joshua D. DeWaters and Kimberly A. Kullberg.

Carlsbad: Angela F. Bloss.

Carlsbad, N.M.: Andrew L. Forehand and Beth L. Forehand.

Carlsbad: Gage J. McDonald.

Caro, Mich.: Melody R. Tait.

Carrollton: Katherine A. Camlin and Michelle M. Hamilton.

Castell: Aaron R. Perkins.

Cat Spring: Kylee S. Werland.

Cedar Park: Christopher R. Gilbert.

Center Point: Kiersten R. Colvin and Amanda E. Weaver.

Chesapeake, Va.: Susannah J. Scott.

China Spring: Cara N. Gorton.

Christoval: Blanca E. Banuelos, Kyle W. Baumgardner, Betty D. Hausenfluck, Denver T. Luther, Dylan J. Meador, Shelby N. Sanders, and Megan E. Zapata.

Cibolo: Brittanie K. Westfall.

Cisco: Elizabeth A. Shawver.

Cleburne: Nicole D. McDonald and Phylicia D. Ulibarri.

Cleveland: Brett A. Estes.

Clint: Ethan M. Swatzell.

Clyde: David C. Butler.

Coahoma: Harrison B. Chevalier, Kirk A. Hahn, and Ashley L. Martin.

Coleman: Shasta B. Bacon, Sue A. Boatright, and Beau D. Mayo.

College Station: Elizabeth L. Malota and Katy M. Williams.

Colorado City: Tabbatha L. Angelo, Bethany A. Blassingame, Lori A. Garza, Kalea B. Hubbard, Christopher M. Madrid, Autumn L. Martin, Shelbi D. Turner, Tanya E. Vera, Laiza V. Vera-Lopez, and Isaac A. Yanez.

Comanche: Kyle L. Crim.

Comfort: Jared P. Poerner.

Conroe: Thomas J. Albert and Joseph C. Hancock.

Converse: Joshua H. Jackson, Raven N. Ross, Chelsea Swaim, and April A. Vasquez.

Cooper: Sarah G. Ruzicka.

Coppell: Tanner F. Kalina.

Copperas Cove: Amanda M. Belle and Mindy N. Troutman.

Corpus Christi: Kayla Y. McCloud and Jessica J. Sarrat-Gonzales.

Coyanosa: Reid D. Braden.

Crane: Morgan E. Blue, Kelsey D. Curry, Isidro Garcia, Cody B. Harrelson, and Summer A. Sutherland.

Crawford: Chance D. Aycock.

Crowley: Christian A. Richardson and Bailey J. Webster.

Cypress: Jeffrey N. Horrall and Travis J. Stavinoha.

Dalhart: Shelby L. Wilt.

Dallas: Ramon E. Cano, Feleseya P. Joshua, Raeven R. Sharp, and Elizabeth Zhang.

De Leon: Rachel E. Riggs.

Decatur: Sydney E. Gregg.

Del Rio: Alyssa Y. Alcaide, Amy L. Alvizo, Max I. Galvan, Janet Gonzalez, Katelyn A. Hargrove, Francisco Hernandez, Frederick C. Knoll, Araceli S. Leos, Chelsea N. Lujan, Mercedez L. Owens, Gabriela M. Padilla, Hillary C. Proffit, Francesca C. Rocha, Cynthia M. Romo, Nadia E. Sabroso, Humberto Sanchez, Alexzandria M. Talamantez, Charlotte L. Taylor, and Rosamayra Zamora.

Del Valle: Sam N. Bell.

Dell City: Bralyn B. Barker.

Denton: Ashley M. Blevins, Jarred D. Ross, Curren Z. Ryden, Danielle N. Sweatmon, and Corrie Trimmer.

Denver City: Cheyenne N. Benson, Alexandra N. Garner, and Alexis D. Summers.

Devine: Steven A. Esquibel and Candace A. Frerich.

Dickinson: Kaitlin G. Lombardi and Morgan N. Richards.

Dimmitt: Anna K. Brockman.

Doole: Larissa R. Murray and Diamond D. Shipman.

Doss: Kiel B. Sieckmann.

Dripping Springs: Ruben M. Perez.

Dublin: Cameron G. Simon and Suzanna C. Tolboom.

Dumas: Emily Stout.

Eagle Pass: Andrea C. Chavarria.

Early: Aaron R. Halydier, Jonathan C. Hull, Kayla Hullum, and Cameron J. King.

Eastland: Martha I. Esquivel.

Eden: Jared B. Capps, Cheyenne B. Jackson, Catherine E. Pfluger, Heather L. Purvis, Seth T. Rucker, and Nicole G. Villarreal.

Edinburg: Victoria A. Cardenas.

El Campo: Ryan E. Baumann.

El Paso: Natalie R. Alvarez, Krystal B. Andrade, Arielle E. Bond, Garland R. Cook, Kenia Cruz, Brett A. David, Sarah E. Gore, Janeth I. Johnson, Tony A. Montenegro, Rachel K. Pyle, Rebecca R. Saavedra, and Amanda P. Trevizo.

Eldorado: Emily K. Espinosa, Amanda R. Garcia, Marcus D. Garcia, Haley M. Higgins, Velma L. Lozano, Brent Martinez, Sara B. Trickett, and Chandra J. Vaughan.

Elgin: Derek R. Dumbeck.

Elmendorf: Alexander A. Prado.

Eola: Rachel M. Fuchs and Dava M. Smetana.

Fairchild Air Force Base, Wash.: April J. Wallace.

Fairfax, Va.: Matthew M. Lombardo.

Flower Mound: Charlie L. Wright.

Floydada: Dusty J. Hicks.

Forney: Stephen E. Hawthorne.

Fort Hood: Shaniece L. Brathwaite.

Fort Lauderdale, Fla.: Glen A. Hudson and Hakeem E. Regis.

Fort Stockton: Anthony Agundiz, Kendra F. Heritage, Travis T. Olsen, and Maria S. Ulloa.

Fort Worth: Ryan J. Alcala, Emily M. Booth, Ray Chhith, Allyson T. Gerhart, Destiny E. Jackson, Peter A. Lennarson, Kate E. Mercadal, Brittany A. Milkowski, Ryan E. Pabor, and Morgan B. Spearman.

Fredericksburg: Nicholas A. Alejandro, April E. Bell, Kendall A. Bell, Shae N. Durst, Cassandra L. Kyzar, Tiffany R. Sanchez, and Benjamin W. Sanders.

Friendswood: Mark A. Slone.

Friona: Mackenzie E. Malone.

Frisco: Megan D. Crabtree.

Fulshear: Emily M. Zotyka.

Gail: Eric M. Espinoza and Roy T. Shafer.

Gainesville, Va.: Nikolas R. Yocum.

Garden City: Aaron J. Long and Lauren N. Schwartz.

Garland: Elizabeth D. Salazar.

Gatesville: Garrett M. Johnson and Jazmine E. McLeod.

Georgetown: Jessie E. Frank, Jeremy Mertink, Kaci L. Rogers, Christopher J. Schmidt, Kendra M. Stewart, and Austin D. Woodruff.

Glen Burnie, Md.: Brittany N. Dowd.

Glendale, Ariz.: Jared S. Beebe.

Godley: Dylan E. Littlejohn.

Goldthwaite: Stephanie D. Hartley, Tyler M. Horton, and Chesney E. Neely.

Goodyear, Ariz.: Ryan L. Whitehead.

Graham: Courtney S. Spitzer.

Granbury: Meredith P. Papasan.

Grand Prairie: Daisy K. Cruz, Courtney N. Eastep, Emily E. Hernandez, Johne R. Tribble, and Kathryn E. Young.

Granger: Kendra I. Whittley.

Grapevine: Chelsea N. Bravo, Donald D. Moore, and Kyle C. Schroeder.

Groesbeck: Lauren C. Keeton.

Gunter: Lynda R. Jackson.

Guthrie: Katelyn G. Jones.

Hamlin: Jolana K. Piske and Jaylen R. Rodgers.

Happy: Kaitlyn N. McCarley.

Harker Heights: Taylor S. Denney and Jaci C. Gaskamp.

Harlingen: Gabriella Castro.

Harper: Joshua A. Day, Christian B. Herring, and Kolt Meeks.

Haskell: Ryan D. Baumbach, Garrett D. Brueggeman, Codi B. Foster, Ethan R. Frierson, Angelica I. Gonzalez, and Lisa G. Rodgers.

Hawley: Sarah D. New.

Helotes: Christopher A. Rios and Heather Watson.

Hempstead: Shelby L. Neel.

Hermleigh: Larissa L. Blackard.

Hewitt: Katherine E. Monroe.

High Point, N.C.: Quanita B. Ganong.

Hitchcock: Marcus A. Nellums and Lanie M. Robinson.

Holland: Ethan S. Stroud.

Hondo: Leigh Ann Bodenchuk.

Houston: Christian P. Abad, Zachary A. Cohen, Jacob N. Ebanks, Herson U. Flores, Chelsee E. Freeman, Maria D. Hernandez, Anthony A. Landry, and Kylie S. Ruffin.

Humble: Stephen E. Flores.

Huntsville: Renee M. Pritchard.

Hurst: Katherine P. Squires.

Hutchinson, Kan.: Debra A. Ohl.

Ingleside: Elizabeth Ward.

Ingram: Jordan A. Henderson, Jessica M. Robbert, and Cetricia M. Rockhold.

Iowa Park: Benjamin T. Coyle.

Iraan: Erin L. Riley and Gabriela Rivero.

Johnson City: Christopher J. Eddy.

Joshua: Riley A. Davis.

Jourdanton: Brent C. Tymrak.

Junction: Trevor C. Brawley and Lynsey B. Gold.

Justin: Katherine A. Dobson and Blair R. Hitch.

Katy: Madelyn McKay, Rachel K. Moore, and Jeffrey Williams.

Keller: Nick A. Bidinger, Steeli B. Harp, Stuart R. Redding, and Shatara M. Robinson.

Kempner: LaToscha L. Sherman and Stephanie K. Smith.

Kermit: Kadye L. Bedell, Bianca R. Davis, and Brittany D. Heiser.

Kerrville: Ethan M. Anderson, Collin R. Cook, Elizabeth P. Eubank, Victoria K. Lacy, Kassie M. Mikeska, Mason L. Sharp, Paige M. Smith, and Emily M. Witt.

Killeen: Ashlee A. Alteri, Ashley Boatwright, Brittany E. Clarke, Katherine Culp, Marvin E. Danzy, Brianna Davis, Christopher A. Durand, Chantel D. Jackson, Nathan J. Johnson, and Gregory O. Jordan.

Kingsland: Austin L. Sparks.

Kingwood: Jordan D. Yedica.

La Grange: Monica G. McCafferty.

Lake Dallas: Mary C. Cooper.

Lamesa: Lisette Hernandez, Marcus R. Renteria, and Kimberly D. Skiles.

Lampasas: Amy L. Johnson, Samantha P. Jones, and Eden D. Sultemeir.

Laredo: Jose A. Guardiola.

Lawn: Sawyer L. Ricard.

League City: Courtney B. Moreland.

Leander: Shelby I. Langford and Nekechie N. Miller.

Levelland: Jaci E. Helton.

Lewisville: Jaclyn N. Ellison.

Lincoln, Neb.: Nhung T. Le.

Litchfield Park, Ariz.: Morgan L. Viss.

Little Elm: Jordan E. Benfield.

Littlefield: Remington H. Roberson and Sawyer J. Straw.

Llano: Kirstie L. Heidle.

Lockney: Lezlie K. Jackson.

Lometa: Brandon R. Faubion, Martin Jaso-Perez, and Joshua H. Logsdon.

Lone Oak: Casey J. Lilly.

Loraine: Joshua J. Andrews.

Lorena: Ashley N. James.

Lubbock: Benjamin B. Colburn, John C. Frankhouser, James S. Halbrooks, and Ashley L. McLaurin.

Luling: Hermann Eichhorn.

Manor: Anthony Q. Brown and Brittney B. Davis.

Mansfield: Ashley N. Bartholomew, Nefertiti Z. Burden, Darian D. Glenn, Jonathon S. Norrell, and Toby A. Semler.

Marble Falls: Kimberly A. Bible, Chelbee M. Farnen, Jordan A. Gray, Robert M. Lazos, Trevor K. Tomlin, and Ethan W. Turner.

Marion: Lindsay M. Anglin, Hunter C. Brietzke, Kimberly A. Rennspies, Derrick W. Thivierge, and Allen R. Walker.

Marlin: Destiny S. Sanders.

Mason: Monte M. Hamilton.

Maxwell: Charles E. Chivington.

Mayer, Minn.: Leeshia M. Crayton.

Mc Camey: Krystal G. Herron.

Mc Dade: Karly M. Petticrew.

Mc Gregor: Corina J. Hueske.

McClusky, N.D.: Lisa J. Myrice.

McKinney: Ilissa L. Brown.

Melissa: Matthew R. Viles.

Melvin: Elizabeth Ibarra and Nancy K. Paramo.

Mereta: Karli K. Kellermeier.

Merkel: Dana M. Dennis and Shannon Heinz.

Mertzon: Haley A. Crotwell, Randi L. Decker, Marshall N. Miller, Krysta K. Muir, Sara B. Terral, Erin R. Thorp, Kambra K. Thorp, and Kelsey D. Walts.

Mesquite: Ryan M. Carboni and Lauren N. Shankle.

Midland: Courtney D. Allen, Dale A. Beran, Alonzo J. Gonzalez, Jacob C. Jarvis, Selena M. Martinez, Kiah K. Rhea, Brittany P. Robinson, Brooke A. Schlemeyer, Leah A. Schwope, Shanna C. Sitz, Jason K. Slover, and Colt W. Snell.

Miles: Eddie S. Garcia, Caden J. Glass, Robert E. Glidewell, Dryden W. Groat, Cadyn S. Heinze, Clint E. Holik, Korry J. Huddleston, Holly S. Hudson, Alysa M. Lair, Favian P. Martinez, Morgan M. Pelzel, Kristi C. Petrey, Leisa H. Prettie, Brandon L. Schniers, Zane E. Sewell, and Katrina M. Villarreal.

Mineral, Va.: Jessiqua A. Wiggins.

Mineral Wells: William D. Baker and Ashlee B. Burgeson.

Monahans: Kati L. Holly, Jordan N. Jernigan, Kali L. Lewis, Courtney E. Rutledge, and Abbye G. Williams.

Morton: Stephen Eubanks.

Mountain Home: Tina M. Wasmuth.

Muleshoe: Stacey L. Mata.

Natalia: Alyssa R. Johnson.

Needville: Dallas Gray and Kourtney R. Smart.

New Braunfels: Kristian A. Akins, Nathan D. Cumberland, Mikk T. Griffin, Jessy M. Krause, Madelyn A. McGarity, Melissa A. Misenhimer, Marc T. Ramirez, Laura A. Stocking, and Sarah L. Turnham.

New Caney: Shanda M. Illert.

New Orleans, La.: Bryan N. Hammond.

Newcastle: Darcey L. Lewelling.

Nixon: Maria E. Ochoa.

Normanna: Kelly M. Bridge.

North Richland Hills: Trisha E. Killen and Johnny K. Rinehart.

Novice: Audrey M. Holmquest.

Odessa: Taylor M. Beall, Tonya L. Beason, Jordan E. Brown, Deanthony Johnson, Ashley N. Kidd, Javier Martinez, Reagan D. Paquette, Hailey A. Simpkins, Karen A. Valverde, Mallory N. Widener, Joshua D. Willis, and Rachel L. Wood.

Olmito: Robert G. Crumley.

Olney: Amanda L. Thomas.

Olton: Timothy T. Cooper.

Ovalo: Rebekah S. Bongato.

Owasso, Okla.: John C. Zafereo.

Oxnard, Calif.: Jimena D. Lule.

Ozona: Kara L. Bird, Jessica R. Cathey, Duncan M. Knox, Rebecca J. Pierce, Kelsie L. Ramirez, and Carla C. Trevino.

Paint Rock: Morgan I. Collins, Melissa R. McNaley, and Kenneth J. Schooler.

Palm Bay, Fla.: Christina D. Leto.

Pampa: Kayla N. Hughes, Alejandro Recendiz, and Kailyn D. Troxell.

Pecos: Rina R. Pino, Karina M. Quintana, and Juan J. Terrazas.

Pflugerville: Francheska N. Cavazos, Brianci R. Gregg, Christopher A. Loyd, Leigha D. Murray, and Cory M. Stevens.

Phoenix, Ariz.: Destiny J. De La Vega and Benjamin E. McKinnon.

Pipe Creek: Elizabeth Elizondo.

Plano: Caitlin M. Hartjes, Michelina Percoco, and Alexandra K. Woolsey.

Pleasanton: Kelli J. Culpepper.

Ponder: Aubrey B. Antle.

Port Lavaca: Sarah L. McClellan.

Post: Kari L. Dunn and D’Nae N. Johnson.

Presidio: Cynthia N. Martinez.

Prosper: Kristen L. Alexander.

Red Oak: Xavier N. Traylor.

Red Rock: Jerry D. Shimek and Katherine Spurlock.

Red Wing, Minn.: David M. Goggin.

Resaca, Ga.: Abby A. Sloan.

Richland Springs: Nigel R. Bates.

Richmond: Sarah K. Sands.

Roanoke, Va.: Alyssa L. Cain.

Robert Lee: Brandi J. Brosh, Orville W. Davis, Holly M. Murray, Mira M. Myrice, and Skyler Rainwater.

Roby: Jordan P. Solis, Jamie P. Terry, and Kimberly Q. Williams.

Rochelle: Keri R. Cook and Trevor Stuart.

Rockdale: Mentie N. York.

Rocksprings: Joseph J. Arrevalos and Jessie K. Evans.

Rockwall: Courtney L. Callens.

Roscoe: Diana Aguayo, Tatiana Aguayo, and Spencer S. Dean.

Roseville, Calif.: Monique E. Lockwood.

Rotan: Savannah B. Cave and Tara A. Nowlin.

Round Rock: Justin S. Benavides, Graham T. Hazlewood, Gabriela M. Luna, Jonathan D. Meadows, Bridgette A. Olivier, Lauren A. Perry, Kaitlyn P. Powell, Anthony Rabaey, and Amanda E. Wilhelm.

Rowena: Kyle G. Halfmann, Morgan R. Halfmann, Lance A. Michalewicz, Lauren L. Michalewicz, Abbey M. Multer, and Paige N. Zentner.

Rowlett: Erin K. Cooper and Blake A. Hamblin.

Royse City: Alysia R. Null.

Sabinal: Caitlin M. Williams.

San Angelo: Edom A. Abebe, Hillari J. Adam, Victoria R. Aguila, Manuela D. Alanis, Sarah R. Alexander, Ana K. Allen, Caleb M. Allen, Kaitlyn H. Alley, Kevin M. Allums, Patrick H. Almanza, Halie K. Althaus, Jeromhia T. Aly, Richard P. Amoateng, Alexander M. Amparano, James P. Anderson, Jon R. Anderson, Jonathan M. Anderson, Andrew S. Angle, Joseph K. Aquino, Sylvia Y. Arambula, Brianna N. Arranaga, Pedro U. Arredondo, Laurel M. Asbridge, Emily J. Austin, Herminia Ayala, Danielle n. Ayres, Ataul Azad, Luz’Ce R. Baca, Amber R. Bagwell, Rebekah M. Bailey, Sean A. Bailey, Devan N. Baker, Michael B. Baker, Alexander W. Barchet, Branda L. Barnas, Sydni B. Barr, Sierra N. Bates, Bene D. Baum, Tracy A. Becker, Christopher K. Beeson, Kandice J. Belcher, Karen D. Bell, A Celeste Bernal, Paritosh Bhatnagar, Kevin L. Bien, Adrienna N. Bingham, William T. Blaine, Allison P. Blakely, Shaun D. Boddie, Nicholas L. Bogs, Kayla M. Book, Jerry D. Bowden, Trista M. Box, Olivia Briones, Virginia L. Brock, Alaina N. Brogan, Cody M. Brooks, Louis B. Broome, Analara P. Brown, Collin C. Brown, Kaytlyn S. Brown, Lauren A. Brown, Chelsea D. Browning, Tanner C. Brusnighan, Phillip B. Burch, Tayler S. Burkhart, Brian K. Bylsma, Perry A. Byrd, Caitlin D. Caffey, Eloisa M. Cajas, Millard D. Calhoun, Denine L. Calvin, Alma L. Camarillo, Whitney M. Campbell, Darla J. Camron, Jeffrey D. Camron, Lashelle A. Cantrell, Sabra S. Cantu, Dallas M. Caraway, Brooklynn D. Carney, Lynette N. Carrillo, Chloe M. Casey, Horacio Casillas, Kelly L. Causin, Brandon S. Cavness, Jose L. Chapa, John C. Chappa, Ivan Chavez, Antonio Chavira, April D. Cheatham, Linda C. Cheruiyot, Judson C. Chevalier, Shannon Choi, Makayla K. Cisneros, Kayla R. Clark, Taylor L. Clark, Catherine N. Clemens, Susan M. Clough, Cassandra M. Cmerek, David J. Cocuzzi, Wacey A. Cody, Symphanie H. Cole, Travis J. Cole, Timothy J. Coleman, Chaney R. Collins, Allyson R. Cook-Lindsay, Jeremy A. Cooper, Richard L. Corbitt, Callen B. Corder, Casey J. Cornwell, Jacqueline E. Coty, Jenny M. Covill, Sebastien Cox, Lily V. Croce, Sterling T. Crooks, Jacob C. Crouch, Emeline H. Crutcher, Israel Cruz, Billy D. Cullins, Jill J. Cummings, Matthew R. Cummings, Zachary D. Daniel, Ana L. Davila, Emily N. Davis, Nathan G. Davis, Sandra R. Davis, Blair T. Day, Maria De Los Santos, Patrick D. Deaver, Krystle D. Dehoyos, Michael S. Dejacomo, Stefanie D. Delano, Courtney A. Diaz, Michael R. Diaz, Hannah M. Dodds, Justin W. Doss, Courtney E. Douglas, Courtney L. Dowell, Cameron L. Downing, Erin C. Doyle, Joshua R. Draper, Christopher Duarte-Manjarrez, Kasey B. Dugger, Heather L. Dunn, Jaylin K. Dunn, Kelly J. Dupree, Stephanie D. Eckert, Bailey C. Ehlers, Jacqueline Ehrlich, Sarah W. Elliott, Katherine E. Empey, Sarah M. Ensley, Ariel R. Erwin, Kristen N. Escalona, Abram Z. Farmer, Arianna A. Faz, Kasandra Felipe, Sarah W. Ferguson, Michael J. Fernandez, Morgan M. Fields, Jessica N. Foate, Whitney D. Foley, John G. Ford, Marc J. Foster, Wendell J. Fournier, Adam S. Fowler, Amanda L. Fowler, Danielle A. Freeman, Kylie Fry, Callie N. Fuchs, Ashley M. Gachett, Leonela Gallegos, Katherine S. Gandy, Louis P. Garcia, Mandi M. Garcia, Jocelyn Garcia-Montoya, Jessica R. Garrido, Adolph E. Garza, Daniel A. Garza, Regina G. Garza, Heath J. Gassiot, Sean P. Gibbons, April D. Gipson, Zachary R. Glass, Lucas J. Gleason, Jessica K. Glover, Dannielle N. Goldman, Leah R. Gomez, Charles N. Gonzales, Cody L. Gonzales, Daniel L. Gonzales, Gracie A. Gonzales, Jennifer A. Gonzales, Michael C. Gonzales, Stephen J. Gonzales, Cindy M. Gonzalez, Hunter B. Granzin, Taelynne R. Graper, Mark M. Gray, Kelli J. Greenwood, Kathryn M. Griffin, Walter J. Grigsby, Dawn F. Guajardo, Tanya D. Gue, Sarah R. Guerrero, April N. Guevara, Julie L. Gutierrez, Amanda Guzman, Dubong Ha, Hunter Haby, Maria Hagland, Royce J. Haines, Sara A. Halamicek, Katie M. Halbert, Matthew E. Hall, Ashley L. Hampton, Joshua C. Hansen, Meghan J. Harp, Stacy Harrington, Anne M. Harris, Garrett R. Harris, Macy L. Harris, Blake B. Hartman, Michael K. Haskins, Jessica B. Hasty, Tyler H. Hayes, Gabrielle J. Haynes, Stacy R. Head, Daniel L. Heare, Marissa N. Hecker, Erika A. Heffner, Katrina M. Hejl, Marisa G. Henderson, Tyler Henderson, Kristen R. Hensley, Kaytlin M. Heredia, Alexandra Hernandez, Heidi A. Hernandez, Luis R. Hernandez, Rebeca F. Hernandez, Amanda L. Hill, Amanda M. Hill, Kimberly E. Hiseley, Alyssa M. Hittle, Sarah A. Hittle, Courtney A. Hoelscher, Amanda C. Hogeda, Shanna M. Holik, Audrey L. Holmes, Paul L. Holtzclaw, Sierra D. Honea, Rebecca A. Hooper, John W. Hopkins, Hanna M. Horeis, Jillian L. Houchins, Chelsea D. Howard, Timothy E. Howard, Caleb D. Hudspeth, Jazmine D. Huereca, Hilary P. Huffman, Haley C. Humble, Robert W. Hummingbird, Jazmin D. Humphreys, Jordan C. Hunt, Beverly A. Hunter, Yoon Jeong Hur, Kristin E. Hyde, Sherrell M. Ingram, Andrew M. Isom, Sylvia M. Iwuoha, Nicolette A. Jackson, Stephanie L. Jackson, Steven D. Jackson, Brittany N. Jaime, Mark E. Jarmon, Suehyun Jeon, Angelica M. Jimenez, Robert B. Johnson, Whitney N. Johnson, Andrea A. Jones, Ashley M. Jones, Brittney Jones, Jamie L. Jones, John R. Jones, Lance D. Jones, Meagen J. Jones, Megan A. Jones, Tayler L. Jones, Wesley A. Jordan, Courtney L. Jumper, Min Hee Jung, Fabrice L. Kabona, Dennis J. Kalec, Courtney A. Kaucher, Brandon S. Keeler, Daniel W. Kern, Eui H. Kim, Sungin Kim, Walter W. King, Leah M. Kuhlmann, Ida Kweifio, Lance L. Labedelle, Celeny Labra, Ashley R. Lackey, Andrew J. Lacombe, Rachael D. Lance, Erica N. Landers, Aaron C. Lane, Stephanie R. Lanford, Janelle M. Lange, Lauren A. Langley, William T. Langseth, Kristen E. Laskiewicz, Anna M. Lavizzo, Leah D. Le Maire, Mary A. Leamons, Christina S. Lee, Emily S. Leos, Mary C. Lewis, Savannah Logsdon, Mercedes L. Lopez, Maria E. Lozada, Chaienne A. Lucas, Jarred A. Lujan, Nancy Lulo, Carletta A. Luman, Thomas D. Lytle, Heather M. Maher, Matthew L. Mahler, Ryan L. Marlar, Dustin N. Martin, Kristina D. Martinez, Trisha A. Martinez, Paul K. Mason, Mario Mata, Hilda F. Maughan, Lauren J. McCollum, Blake T. McCracken, Brittany J. McCulloch, Liliana J. McDaniel, Ashton W. McDowell, Nieman P. McGara, Crystal J. McGinnis, Jeremy V. McGuire, Joshua T. McGuire, Mason A. McGuire, Gina G. McIver, Koby A. McMullan, Leah M. Mcwilliams, Iuliana Meals, Jamie L. Meeks, Daniel A. Mendoza, Erika R. Mendoza-Houseworth, Barbara G. Merrill, Katelyn R. Millican, Elizabeth C. Millner, Vanessa L. Miranda, Bridgett L. Mitchell, Alexis S. Mobley, Lauren S. Moeller, Fulanat H. Mohamed, Caleb L. Montez, Gabriel A. Montez, Wendy D. Moon, Heather M. Moore, Raechel A. Moore, Abraham P. Morland, Hayley S. Morris, James H. Morris, Sydney D. Morris, Chelsea R. Morua, Adam J. Mosher, Sean D. Motl, Leaura D. Mullins, Clayton J. Mundell, Kaitlin B. Murphee, Corey W. Murphy, Lacy M. Neuwirth, Jaxon D. Nevins, Jensen C. Nevins, Erin D. Newman, Kacie C. Newman, Angela Ng, Jessica R. Nicholson-Friend, Ji Eon Noh, Julia S. Nordlund, Youngcheol Oh, Jerry P. Okeyo, Cassandra M. Olivas, Jasmin R. Ortiz, Lacy G. Osborne, Nolan R. Osmanski, Gary M. Owen, Denise T. Palazuelos, Geunhye Park, Seong Jin Park, Su Min Park, Marie M. Parker, Chelsea M. Parmer, John J. Patterson, John M. Payne, Spencer K. Payne, Shaely L. Pelzel, Sergio Ivan Pena, Catalina Perez, Jordan S. Perez, Princess J C. Perez, Thomas A. Perez, Patricia L. Peters, Bryce R. Pfingsten, Kelly Phillips, Morrissey G. Pickles, Nicholas L. Pinney, Bret C. Poplos, Alexandra J. Porter, Nathan J. Porter, Taryn R. Porter, Catherine M. Powell, Tevin J. Powers, Ashley S. Pulliam, Allegra D. Quintero, Alexandria L. Ramirez, Gabriel L. Ramirez, Jessica M. Ramirez, Lucerito Ramirez, Mercedes M. Ramirez-Lopez, Jennifer N. Ramos, Riley B. Raschke, Colton W. Rathmell, Hannah N. Rawles, Patricia E. Recio, Walter P. Reed, Brittany N. Reisner, Sabrina Relph, Michael Reyes, Arielle L. Reynolds, Logan C. Reynolds, Jordan K. Rhoads, Cherie N. Richardson, Michael K. Richter, Avery D. Rigg, Tabitha A. Rivera, Teresa D. Rivera, Hayley N. Roberts, Shelby D. Robertson, Ryan S. Robles, Brittany G. Rodriguez, Oscar J. Rodriguez, Victoria M. Rodriguez, Elias A. Rojas, Charles F. Ruff, Miranda M. Ruiz, Myra B. Ruiz, Kristina L. Rushing, Chelsea L. Russell, Kevin D. Russwurm, Britni A. Rutledge, Sarah E. Rychlik, Maria G. Salinas, Victoriana T. San Miguel, Jennifer R. Sanchez, Marina A. Sanchez, Samantha J. Sanders, Marissa E. Saulnier, Charles L. Scammel, Farrah L. Schalek, Sherry L. Schmiedekamp, Zachary O. Schulze, Corey M. Schwartz, Johnna E. Schwartz, Kimberlyn M. Schwartz, Mason L. Schwartz, John W. Seale, Karah J. Seamands, Farah G. Sears, Kyle R. Seaver, Joshua J. Sefcik, Garret R. Sestric, Katherine N. Sevier, Shelby N. Seymore, Valerie T. Shaffer, Jacob H. Sharum, Krista E. Shary, Chelsi C. Sheffield, Jordan E. Sherrod, Suho Shin, Hillary C. Shurtleff, Misty L. Siler, Carrollee Sitton, Caleb C. Smith, Clara E. Smith, James D. Smith, James M. Smith, Katherine H. Smith, Samantha G. Smith, Shawn D. Smith, Teresa V. Smith, Caitlin M. Snider, Brittany P. Spencer, Ashley M. Spratley, Reece M. Springer, Perry D. Stafford, Monica L. Stapleton, Kassie L. Stefan, Matthew C. Stephens, Nicole K. Stevens, Rex B. Stevens, Amber N. Stewart, Hannah B. Stokes, Kyla D. Stone, Morgan T. Stone, Cortney M. Stovall, Sheryl A. Stultz, Justin P. Sturm, Rebecca E. Sussdorf, Reginald X. Sutton, Morgan E. Switzer, Ashley N. Tanner, Melissa K. Terrell, Alicia L. Theriot, Taylor R. Thoma, Ashley N. Thomas, Haley M. Thomas, Nelson Thomas, Amanda N. Thurman, David T. To, Yessenia N. Tobias, Gabriela R. Torres, Joshua I. Torres, Lauren E. Torres, Viviana Torres, Mariah N. Trammel, Jaymes E. Trimble, Casey D. Tucker, Ka Wang Tung, Ka Yu Tung, Vanessa L. Valdez, Jessica R. Van Tine, Scott D. Vander Ven, Vanessa M. Varughese, Samuel L. Vasquez, Brittany R. Vaughan, Mario A. Velasquez, Elizabeth D. Vest, Ayla H. Vestal, Sean A. Vincent, Amanda R. Vinson, Kimberly M. Vu, Kevin J. Wade, Kenneth R. Wadley, Lakota S. Waldrop, Emily N. Walker, Stephen D. Walker, Duncan C. Wallace, Rebekah K. Wallace, Justin J. Walling, Whitney Wardlaw, Sawyer B. Warick, Shelby P. Warick, Kendra D. Webb, Roseann L. Webb, Zachary R. Weber, Braden J. Weinmann, Elise C. Weinmann, Bailey L. Welch, Brittney M. Welchon, Morgan L. Wellmann, Ethan W. West, Travis G. Westbrook, Vanessa R. Wester, Micaela Weston, Jessica A. White, Kelcee R. Widdess, Grant A. Wilde, Courtney R. Williams, Zane C. Williams, Casey D. Williamson, Darolene D. Willis, Ashley D. Wilson, Kelly A. Wilson, Margaret E. Wimberly, Preston T. Wimberly, Ashlee N. Winstead, Seraiah M. Wolf, Colin R. Wood, Dalton W. Wood, Kylie L. Worthington, Amanda M. Wu, Steven K. Wusterbarth, Jennifer C. Wyatt, Caitlin A. Wylie, Jennifer Yi, Jasmine M. Yohman, Heesang Yoon, Meghan P. Young, Sierra J. Young, Aracely Zapata, and Selenne R. Zapata.

San Antonio: Ryan A. Adamson, Katriona L. Baker, Tyler J. Batungbacal, Arianna M. Bizzell, John K. Blake, Justin R. Bowser, Kristen M. Bryant, Katherine M. Coleman, Matthew D. Cornman, Danielle P. Crawley, Derrick D. Drury, Precious C. Lekwuwa, Gabriela Luna, Katelyn J. MacLeay, Marsalis D. Mahome, Louis E. Martinez, Alyssa Medina, Marisa E. Mendoza, Brandon S. Murray, Kelly M. O’Dowd, Kami E. Orsak, Ares P. Parker, William F. Payne, Carly N. Peters, Amanda K. Plume, Carolyn D. Simon, Bailey V. Stoller, Larissa R. Tonder, Mallory M. Wersonske, Heather C. Wilhelm, and Kayla D. Wolford-Robinson.

San Elizario: Melissa I. Garcia.

San Saba: Daniel M. Barrier and Haylee T. Oliver.

Sanger: Alexander P. Smith.

Santa Anna: Caylie D. Robinett and Maria R. Segura De La Torre.

Santa Teresa, N.M.: Clayton A. Banister.

Santo: Elena Astello and Dani N. George.

Schertz: Brittany A. Dunnaway, Jared M. Kyrouac, Natalie K. Nielsen, and Julianne M. Royce.

Seabrook: James C. Bufkin and Rachael A. Lisewsky.

Seagoville: Cary H. McSwain.

Seagraves: Morgan B. Addison.

Seguin: Ariel L. Bittner, Tyler J. Reasor, and Derek A. Rennspies.

Seminole: Elliot B. Barnes and Rance H. Layton.

Seymour: Taryn A. Smith.

Shallowater: Jullia D. Cole, Brittany D. Hall, Koley K. King, Kylee B. Smith, and John T. Striednig.

Sheffield: Hewitt S. Holmes.

Slaton: Aaron M. Acker, Abigail S. Mitchell, and Icey N. Wilborn.

Smithville: James P. Landon.

Snyder: Tanner C. Bloom, Ashley M. Hagins, Margaret F. Marshall, Roy Mojica, and Oscar A. Sauceda.

Sonora: Chasady M. Garcia, Yolanda C. Sanchez, and Morgan D. Smith.

Spearman: Joel D. Kern.

Spicewood: Alexandra N. Niles.

Spring: Ryan D. Clapsaddle.

Spring Branch: Chloe K. Fann, Jeremy L. Flint, and Chelsea L. Gibson.

Springtown: April M. Breshears and Katlynn R. Cox.

Stamford: Macy B. Miles and Jennifer N. Wilson.

Stanton: Samuel J. Hopkins, Lee W. Hull, Ethan T. Mauldin, and Guadalupe Perez.

Stephenville: Ariel R. Blagg.

Sterling City: Desiree A. Clinkscales, Erin L. Havlak, Jonathan H. Hughes, Mason Q. Long, Darcy J. Musick, Whitney J. Myrick, and Haley S. Smith.

Sterling Heights, Mich.: Gregory O. Cook.

Stinnett: Brian A. Kelly.

Stonewall: Kelsi L. Schmidt.

Stratford: Eric B. Burton.

Sugar Land: Ryan H. Haas and Warren C. Truesdale.

Sweetwater: Adrianna N. Cantu, Austin S. Carrasco, Kierstin B. Hernandez, Kensi K. Jones, Kimberly A. Jones, Hilary D. Miller, John M. O’Neal, Ashley B. Timm, Brianne R. Wilburn, and Ollie T. Wilburn.

Tahoka: Jannifer A. Durham and Caleb G. Renfro.

Talpa: Lisa R. Dees.

Taylor: Holly B. Frazier.

Temple: Kacie A. Easley and Nathan S. Rodriguez.

Terrell: Jessica L. Boudreau.

Texarkana: Jennifer R. De Bie.

The Colony: Madison R. Huth.

Thrall: Jonathon R. Shephard.

Throckmorton: Bradley K. Steadham, Mikaela M. Stroud, and Craig D. Tipton.

Tomball: Amy E. Herman and Seth M. Ligon.

Troy: Angel R. Gober.

Tuscola: Cody E. Riddle, Stephanie D. Sides, Nathan L. Wake, and Jaron R. Yarbrough.

Universal City: Kristine M. Calvaresi.

Uvalde: Summer R. Allen, Katie B. Ede, and Maria G. Gomez.

Veribest: Javier Carmona.

Vernon: Ryan L. Tacker.

Victoria: Zachry C. Mueller and Kayla M. Shafer.

Walker, La.: Taylor D. Griffin.

Wall: Janna M. Fuchs, Sayde D. Hirt, Shelby D. Hirt, Connor S. Hoelscher, Mary P. Jones, Paige K. Letcher, and Logan J. Niehues.

Warwick, R.I.: Laura N. Carpenter.

Water Valley: Lacy D. Banister.

Waxahachie: Haleigh D. Arent.

Weatherford: Cheyenne N. Bone, Lauren M. Couch, Shannon P. French, and Cecelia M. Miller.

Webster: Crystal L. Cardwell.

West: Jacob R. Crawshaw.

Whitney: Riley C. Totten.

Whitt: Destiny M. Stephens.

Wichita, Kan.: Tyler R. Coughenour.

Wichita Falls: Abby A. Bobo and Payton J. Brister.

Wimberley: Joshua T. Gray and Erin R. Mitchell.

Winters: Laura Armendariz, Sonia Armendariz, Andy L. Garcia, Macy D. Hopson, Sarah B. Lara, Jose E. Llanas, Ryan E. Meyers, and Brandon R. Willman.

Wolfforth: Stephanie M. Spicer.

Woodbridge, Va.: Cassandra L. Scantlin.

Woodway: Blake A. Waggoner.

Wylie: Jacob T. Feckley.

Yorktown: Caitlin A. Bruns.

Zephyr: Chastity R. King.

Foshan, China: Binhong Lin.

Bondues, France: Remy Masurel.

Paris, France: Caroline Pluvinage.

Collalbo, Italy: Julika Fink.

Paderno Franciacorta, Italy: Francesca Savoldi.

Torreon, Mexico: Jaime Murra.

Rotterdam, Netherlands: Laura J. Osinga.

The Hague, Netherlands: Simone M. Roeleveld.

Waddinxveen, Netherlands: Rick Van Tol.

Karmsund, Norway: Simon J. Olsen.

Anyang, South Korea: Sunyoung Park.

Busan, South Korea: Subin Park.

Changwon, South Korea: Minsu Kim and Boram Koo.

Cheong-Ju, South Korea: Young-Joo Kim.

Chungchengbuk-do, South Korea: Haena Kim.

Daegu, South Korea: Hyojin Sim.

Donjak-gu, South Korea: Yeon-Joon Park.

Goyang-si, South Korea: Sol Namkung.

Gumi-si, South Korea: Min-A Choi.

Gyeonggi, South Korea: Nanhee Jeong.

Gyeonggi-do, South Korea: Chae-Yoon Jo, Seohyun Kwak, Ji Soo Leem, and Naae Yun.

Gyeongsan, South Korea: Jiwon Shin.

Kangwon, South Korea: Heejin Nam.

Kangwon-do, South Korea: Da-Mi An.

Kyeonggi, South Korea: Jisoo Han.

San Angelo, South Korea: Da Sol Kim.

Sangnam do, South Korea: Gabi Jo.

Seongnam si, South Korea: Seunghee Ban.

Seosan-si, South Korea: Ilhyun Jang.

Seoul, South Korea: Seo Yeon Ahn, Hye Jin Cho, Hyun Jee Cho, Jae Eun Han, Jee Soo Jung, Yuhyun Jung, Dami Kim, Ji Yeon Kim, Jimin Kim, Yuna Kim, Kyo Bin Koo, Ja Kyung Lee, Jungwoo Park, and Jee Ae Ryu.

Ulsan, South Korea: Jongyun Ahn, Yun Jin Hwang, Ryounghee Kim, Jiwon Lee, Seul Lee, and Hye Soo Shin.

Yongin-si, South Korea: Yujin Bae.

Hue, Vietnam: Quynh X. Nguyen.

  • News Image

Save and Share

Contact

Communications and Marketing
325-942-2248

News Archives